New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. Published in 1998 by Wadsworth (3rd Edition), a 448-page softcover book with some text highlighting and underlining, nevertheless, this is still a good usable copy. (A39D) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Fair. 0534562590 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Very Good. 0534562590 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Paperback-3rd Edition-Average Wear-Lots of Highlighting & Underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0534562590 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Pub Date: 8/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 448. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture-3rd edition used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture-3rd edition

by Wood, Julia T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: ...3rd edition... Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: ...Poor....No dust jacket as issued.....Briefed by one.....Cover edge knicks...Highlighted...Cover + first few pages are creased back......Smoke~free home... ...Glued binding....448 pages....College text book... . You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Fair. 0534562590 very n ice copy other than significant highlighting. what appears to be bite marks on lower right hand corner of cover. some creasing and rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliotique, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Acceptable/softcover. 1999 Wadsworth, minor highlights to text, some pgs bent, old price inside, still intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. Third edition. Normal wear to covers and pages. Underlining to 5 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Very Good. ***NEWER 1999 printing*** Same ISBN. Crease on cover. Corners curled. Has writing/underlining. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 72008-89. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture, 3rd used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture, 3rd

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Used Good. Text looks clean, cover has some shelf wear and wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture, 3rd used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture, 3rd

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Used Good. Text looks clean, cover has some shelf wear and wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture, 3rd used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture, 3rd

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Used Good. Text looks clean, cover has some shelf wear and wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gendered Lives, Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives, Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Fair. 0-534-56259-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. Mark on edge of pages GOOD with average wear. May contain minimal highlighting or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Wood, Julia T. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: August 1, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: 0534562590

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Social Sciences: Gender Studies: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture used book

Gendered Lives: Communication, Gender, and Culture

by Julia T. Wood other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534562595 ISBN: