New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett~Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Good. Ex-textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett~Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Good. Fifth edition. Highlighting in the book. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Good. 0534535321 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation (5th Ed. ) used book

Criminal Investigation (5th Ed. )

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: None jacket. 5th edition; some highlighting, underlining of text; otherwise very good condition. 5th edition; some highlighting, underlining of text; otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett; Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Very Good. Near like new book with faint smoke smell and name label inside front cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation new book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Brand New. Brand new, all pages are clean and crisp. We have more new copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation new book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Brand New. Brand new, all pages are clean and crisp. We have more new copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation new book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Brand New. Brand new, all pages are clean and crisp. We have more new copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation new book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett; Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $21.28

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: New. Beautiful, spotless copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DJ Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W, and Hess, Karen M other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation 5th Edition used book

Criminal Investigation 5th Edition

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 5th Ed 1998 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: VG. No DJ. Owner name on page edges. ISBN 0534535421 Clean pgs, tight binding. 730 pp 8X10.25 Dk green, orange title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation Fifth Edition used book

Criminal Investigation Fifth Edition

by Bennett, Wayne W. And Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: West/Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back FIFTH EDITION. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Solid, heavy book, clean and tight, with minimal highlighting of some text. Front lower corners of boards have slight edgewear. Except for the minimal highlighting, the interior is pristine. This book provides fundamental information that will serve as an overview of the entire field of criminal investigation as well as a solid foundation for specialized course work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation Fifth Edition used book

Criminal Investigation Fifth Edition

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West / Wadsworth Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: ISBN 0-534-53532-1. Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne, And Hess, Kären M. other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: West: Wadsworth Pub. Co, Belmont, CA Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. This is a brand new copy of the fifth edition, excellent mint condition. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxi, 730 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation new book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett; Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $36.41

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: New. Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W And Hess, Karen M other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 5 th Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: West/Wadsworth, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 730 pages, weight: 3.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett Karen M. Hess other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Criminal Investigation, By Bennett, 5th Edition used book

Criminal Investigation, By Bennett, 5th Edition

by Bennett, Wayne W/ Hess, Karen M other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 398375 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534535322. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Criminal Investigation, By Bennett, 5th Edition used book

Criminal Investigation, By Bennett, 5th Edition

by Bennett, Wayne W/ Hess, Karen M other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 3328291 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534535322. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Criminal Investigation [Hardcover] used book

Criminal Investigation [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $23.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Good. 0534535321. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $29.48

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: As New. 0534535321 As new. Unmarked. 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Wayne W. Bennett other copies of this book

price: $62.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Criminal Investigation used book

Criminal Investigation

by Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M. other copies of this book

price: $66.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534535322 ISBN: 0534535321

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good