|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0534535321
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett~Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Good. Ex-textbook. read more
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett~Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Good. Fifth edition. Highlighting in the book. no jacket. read more
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Good. 0534535321 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Criminal Investigation (5th Ed. )
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: None jacket. 5th edition; some highlighting, underlining of text; otherwise very good condition. 5th edition; some highlighting, underlining of text; otherwise very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett; Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Very Good. Near like new book with faint smoke smell and name label inside front cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Brand New. Brand new, all pages are clean and crisp. We have more new copies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Brand New. Brand new, all pages are clean and crisp. We have more new copies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Brand New. Brand new, all pages are clean and crisp. We have more new copies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett; Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: New. Beautiful, spotless copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DJ Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W, and Hess, Karen M
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Ltd.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
paige6books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation 5th Edition
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Ed 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: VG. No DJ. Owner name on page edges. ISBN 0534535421 Clean pgs, tight binding. 730 pp 8X10.25 Dk green, orange title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Peddler,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation Fifth Edition
by
Bennett, Wayne W. And Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: West/Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back FIFTH EDITION. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Solid, heavy book, clean and tight, with minimal highlighting of some text. Front lower corners of boards have slight edgewear. Except for the minimal highlighting, the interior is pristine. This book provides fundamental information that will serve as an overview of the entire field of criminal investigation as well as a solid foundation for specialized course work. read more
|
|
Criminal Investigation Fifth Edition
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: West / Wadsworth
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: ISBN 0-534-53532-1. Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. read more
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne, And Hess, Kären M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: West: Wadsworth Pub. Co, Belmont, CA
Date Published: c1998
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. This is a brand new copy of the fifth edition, excellent mint condition. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxi, 730 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Includes indexes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett; Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: New. Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LasVegasLuck,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W And Hess, Karen M
other copies of this book
Edition: 5 th
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: West/Wadsworth, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 730 pages, weight: 3.5 lbs. read more
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett Karen M. Hess
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation, By Bennett, 5th Edition
by
Bennett, Wayne W/ Hess, Karen M
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 398375 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534535322. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation, By Bennett, 5th Edition
by
Bennett, Wayne W/ Hess, Karen M
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 3328291 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534535322. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation [Hardcover]
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Good. 0534535321. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th or later Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc., U.S.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: As New. 0534535321 As new. Unmarked. 5th edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Wayne W. Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Services
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Criminal Investigation
by
Bennett, Wayne W.; Hess, Karen M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534535322
ISBN: 0534535321
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |