» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Clella Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Pub Date: 6/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 369. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Clella Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Clella Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Clella Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Very Good. 0534529208 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Clella Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Clella Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Full Number Line Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR MINT CONDITION...MARKED USED...APPEARS UNREAD....NO REMAINDER MARK...MINOR SHELF WEAR...CORNERS CURLED....CREASE ON BACK COVER......FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking (2nd) used book

Public Speaking (2nd)

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Three-Quarter Leather Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is an excellent text for learning public speaking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking-Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society new book

Public Speaking-Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe Clella other copies of this book

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 369. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $39.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $39.41

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $40.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society used book

Public Speaking: Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society

by Jaffe, Clella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534529208 ISBN: 0534529208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cumean Sybil, WY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.