New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Kellerbrian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. NO DJ Disks included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller~Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. "Used textbook. Fourth edition. Textbook only, data analysis not included. " Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean flat pages, tight spine, has NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, 2 disc included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has 2 disk, 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Acceptable. Edition 1997 / 20 % of Book once got wet now dry / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald, and Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th edition, 4th printing. I saw a few pages with highlighting. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. I saw a few pages with highlighting. Data Disks missing. Reprint. 1.66" x 10.32" x 8.32". Now including Data Analysis Plus statistical add-ins for Excel, this text teaches students how to select among dozens of available statistical methods to find the most appropriate one for analyzing a given set of data. Realistic applications and the use of statistical software and spreadsheets motivate and show them how statistics is relevant to their future careers. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Little Wear. Good condition overall. Sharp corners. 2 3.25" floppy disks still sealed in pouch on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. Tabs labling chapters Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics Annotated Instructor's Edition used book

Statistics for Management and Economics Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Keller, Gerald And Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0534515843. Annotated Instructor's Edition; heavier book will cost a bit extra in shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller; Brian Warrack other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics Fourth / 4th Edition [Management Statistical Methods, Economics Statistical Methods; Hardback Edition Textbook] used book

Statistics for Management and Economics Fourth / 4th Edition [Management Statistical Methods, Economics Statistical Methods; Hardback Edition Textbook]

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Duxbury Press 1971, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Minor Underlining. Light wear to spine and Edges. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics 4th / Fourth Edition [Textbook] used book

Statistics for Management and Economics 4th / Fourth Edition [Textbook]

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Duxbury Press 1971, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good Previous Owner's Name. No Dust Jacket. Text Book. Some Edge Wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

other copies of this book

price: $30.58

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Statistics for Management and Economics new book

Statistics for Management and Economics

other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from MA, USA