Your search: Books » ISBN: 053437610X
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James, and Redlin, Lothar, and Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 877 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James, and Redlin, Lothar, and Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 877 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James, and Redlin, Lothar, and Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 877 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James, and Redlin, Lothar, and Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 877 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus [Hardcover] By Stewart, James
by
James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1999-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus, 3rd
by
Stewart; Redlin; Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the back half of the lower page corners have light watermarks. The cover has very minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus, 3rd
by
Stewart; Redlin; Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Used Very Good. The text has some marking, has a name on the fly page and inside the back cover. The cover is in very nice condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 3rd UpdateSatisfaction guranteed! read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James, and Redlin, Lothar, and Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 877 p. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart/Redlin/Watson; A/
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 15 Sep 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
eCampus ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1999-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus [Hardcover]
by
Stewart, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus
by
Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Good. 053437610X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Precalculus Math for Calculus (H)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Publisher: Wadsworth
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Acceptable. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus, By Stewart, 3rd Ap Edition
by
Stewart, James/ Redlin, Lothar/ Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19453057 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534376109 Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19453057 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus, By Stewart, 3rd Ap Edition
by
Stewart, James/ Redlin, Lothar/ Watson, Saleem
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534376109
ISBN: 053437610X
Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19370641 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534376109 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19370641 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.