» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

College Algebra

by Stewart, James, And Redlin, Lothar, And Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Stewart, James, and Redlin, Lothar, and Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. Pages are overall clean with a moderate amount of page turning wrinkles, markings in pen/pencil here and there throughout book and some micro dog ears as well as a few large ones-Cover is in fair to good condition for wear around edges, used stickers, light to moderate handling/rubbing shelf wear and bumped corners read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thewritepage, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra By Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem used book

College Algebra By Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem

by James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra [Hardcover] By Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem used book

College Algebra [Hardcover] By Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem

by James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Fine. 0534373526 Hardcovers Brand New, no dust jacket, boards are glossy laminate pictorial, covers showing NO discernible wear. Pages are pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra new book

College Algebra

by James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $11.73

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra, 3rd used book

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra, 3rd

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Used Good. All pages clean, some shelf wear and wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra, 3rd used book

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra, 3rd

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Used Good. All pages clean, some shelf wear and wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra, 3rd used book

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra, 3rd

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomson Brooks Cole, College Algebra 3rd Edition (Ap), 2000 Isbn: 0534373526 used book

Thomson Brooks Cole, College Algebra 3rd Edition (Ap), 2000 Isbn: 0534373526

by Thomson Brooks Cole other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart; Lothar Redlin; Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. 3rd. Edition; Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson other copies of this book

price: $7.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Very Good. 3rd ed. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra used book

Stewart, Redlin, and Watson's College Algebra

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Pictorial Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Used Like New. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR MINT CONDITION...SCHOOL STAMP-TOP & BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AND INSIDE FRONT......NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR.....BUMPED CORNERS......FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Fair. 0534373526 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by James Stewart other copies of this book

price: $47.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Stewart, James; Redlin, Lothar; Watson, Saleem other copies of this book

price: $57.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534373528 ISBN: 0534373526

Description: Good. 0534373526 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.