» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company 1994 Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman~Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by ; Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Very good. EX-COLLEGE LIBRARY BOOK IN ALMOST NEW CONDITION-SIXTH EDITION-ISBN: 0 534 23334 1. Oversized Hardcover-1995. Authors: Barbara M. Newman and Philip r. Newman. Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company. Usual ex-library stamps on side of spine, edges, etc. No dust jacket issued. Colorful, glossy boards are very good with light shelf wear and bump to reverse lower left corner. The spine is tight and stiff. Except for library stamps, the edges are spotless. The text is bright, crisp and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman And Philip R. Newman other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Very Good-; Some marking/highlighting of text. 0534233341. Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman; Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Very Good. ***NEWER 1995 printing*** 6th Edition as Shown! Same ISNB. Nice condition. Has highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 72608-273. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life With Infotrac: Barbara M Newman, Newman Philip R. (Hardcover, 1994) used book

Development Through Life With Infotrac: Barbara M Newman, Newman Philip R. (Hardcover, 1994)

other copies of this book

price: $17.77

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: VERY_GOOD. Book has some highlights-in excellent condition-material timeless-culture and ethnicity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman, Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: A Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: A Psychosocial Approach

by Newman, Barbara M, and Newman, Philip R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman; Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by ; Newman Philip R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Very good. Like new with very little highlights pg332 was folded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mybooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: A Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: A Psychosocial Approach

by Newman, Barbara M, and Newman, Philip R other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new, different cover than picture same book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: trinity books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman other copies of this book

price: $48.21

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach new book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman other copies of this book

price: $93.09

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman other copies of this book

price: $184.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman other copies of this book

price: $186.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach used book

Development Through Life: a Psychosocial Approach

by Barbara M. Newman other copies of this book

price: $135.07

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780534233341 ISBN: 0534233341

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.