» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Emperor, Charlemagne used book

The Emperor, Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, Russell, And Chamberlin, E R other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin, Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, Russell other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: 32 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 245pp(Index) DJ tears 3/8" (1), 1/4" (3) on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0531150046. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emperor Charlemagne used book

The Emperor Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, Russell other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: 32 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 245pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0531150046 Price. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emperor Charlemagne used book

The Emperor Charlemagne

by Chamberlain, Russell other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: First edition. Fine in a Nearly fine dustwrapper with light wear along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin, Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin, Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, E.R.; Chamberlin, Russell other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Fr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin; Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 245 pages, B and W illustrated, orange cloth over boards, gilt lettering on spine, Dustjacket with protective mylar cover, text VG+, is. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, E.R.; Chamberlin, Russell other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Binding: Hb Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: VG- No Dj. 245pp. Extremities rubbed & soiled. Illus.; chronology; biblio.; index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin; Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Small tear on dj. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, Russell other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very Good+ in like dj Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor Charlemagne used book

The Emperor Charlemagne

by Chamberlin, E. R. & Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0531150046. Crisp clean DJ in mylar cover. Book is likewise fresh and clean. Map endpapers. 8vo 8"-9" tall 245 pages Establishing the ascendancy of the Carolingian dynasty, Chamberlin moves forward to plot the manner by which Charlemagne expanded his inheritance to eventually become Imperator Romanus to the dismay of his rivals in Constantinople. From a provincial backwater, Charlemagne became sovereign of Western Europe to include the Holy See and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin; Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $21.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne new book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin, Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $26.12

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by Russell Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $29.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 8-Track ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very good. A dramatic portrait of the 8th-century monarch who fused Europe into a unified Christian entity, and established the feudal system that would shape Western civilization over the next six centuries. Illus. 245p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne used book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Emperor: Charlemagne new book

The Emperor: Charlemagne

by E. R. Chamberlin other copies of this book

price: $69.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150047 ISBN: 0531150046

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.