» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 210 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 210 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good. Author: Jenny Davis. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers, pages great and binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-531-08315-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Fair. 0531083152 Ex-library, acceptable condition hardcover, usual wear, markings and stickers. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Goodbye and Keep Cold used book

Goodbye and Keep Cold

by Davis other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Goodbye and Keep Cold used book

Goodbye and Keep Cold

by Davis other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Goodbye and Keep Cold used book

Goodbye and Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Good-Bye and Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Orchard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good. 0531083152 Good-/Good+ c. 1987, blue bds. w/d.j., (no price on d.j. ), 210pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, two pages have a very tiny tear to lower page end, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Good-Bye & Keep Cold used book

Good-Bye & Keep Cold

by Davis, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531083154 ISBN: 0531083152

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.