» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Ruch, Sandi Barrett other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover-NO DUST JACKET Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear with prior owner's name in ink on inside front cover; otherwise no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Ruch, Sandi Barrett other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, creases and chips, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Fine. Book is new with NO DUSTJACKET First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Slight cover wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Ruch, Sandi Barrett other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-531-05842-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Ruch, Sandi Barrett other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books 1990, First Edition, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0531058425 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Ruch, Sandi Barrett other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Ruch, Sandi Barrett other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Wunsch, Marjory. Very Good in good + jacket. Fine in VG jacket Octavo. Illustrated dust jacket. 89 pages. Dust jacket has one tape repaired tear and some small tears along dust jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Junkyard Dog

by Sandi Barrett Ruch other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780531058428 ISBN: 0531058425

Description: Illustrated by Marjory Wunsch. Very Good-in Fair dust jacket; Name/stamp on endpapers, some chipping to DJ with 1 inch tear at bottom and wrinkles in back. 0531058425. There is a new dog in the junkyard and Toad is worried. This one looks particularly ferocious and his name is "Slobber". All interior pages clean and crisp.; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.