New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The King's Flower

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, bumped corners, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's Flower By Anno, Mitsumasa

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from NC, USA

Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Fair. X-library. Cover shows minor wear. Binding is loose, but pagese are still well intact and clean. ! KB169Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's Flower

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Very Good. VG+. Hardcover picture book, ex-library, yellow library binding with picture cover, no dust jacket, illustrated by the author, pocket removed, very light cover soil. For children about 5 to 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Gerboth, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King's Flower, the

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Collins, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Ex-Library. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Spine is reinforced with clear library tape. Binding is worn around the edges & generally soiled. One page has a tape-repaired tear at bottom edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kings Flower

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Anno. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kings Flower

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $10.81

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's Flower

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0529054590. Some light scribbling on cover; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

King's Flower, By Anno

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Fine Hardcover. Not Pretty. EX-LIBRARY; Some Staining. SKU: 12175372 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780529054593. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The King's Flower

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Good. 0529054590 hb, library buckram binding, usual ex-library wear, cover lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The King's Flower

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054593 ISBN: 0529054590

Description: Illustrated. Good or Better in Good or Better jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Binding pretty good. Ffep has crease and small tear. Text Clean. Exlibrary. Only slight cornerwear to Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.