New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Ex-Library: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Ex-lib, glossy picture cover with matching jacket in new brodart. -A1 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0529054183. Third printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins-World, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Nr Fine/No DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0529054183. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1979 Collins edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. No marks or writing in book. The dust jacket has a chip and some edgewear to the top edge near the head of spine. Jacket is now protected with a clear mylar sleeve. Light wear to bottoms of boards. Overall, a very presentable copy of this wonderful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Annos Journey used book

Annos Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RIVERSIDE DIST * WORLD BIBLE ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Hardbound. Square octavo. Unpaginated. Color illustrations throughout by Anno. Decorated paper covered boards. Very Good+ with rubbing along edges in a Very Good+ clipped dust jacket that has several small closed tears along edges. From the library of Denise Levertov with her gift inscription to her son on the front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumaso other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards. Publisher: Collins World Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Unpaginated wordless picture book describing the artists' journey through northern Europe recording their work, play, land, art, architecture, folklore and fairy tales. Glossy pictorial boards. Price-clipped dj in new protector. Gift inscription. Appears unread. Bindiing tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K Roberts Fine Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Good

Anno's Journey used book

Anno's Journey

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $21.19

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Fifth Printing Publisher: Philomel Books, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780529054180 ISBN: 0529054183

Description: Illustrated by Anno. Hardcover; Good with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with all the expected imperfections of a discard, edgewear, finger smudges on pages, old library pocket and stamps etc. 0529054183. DJ in new Brodart mylar cover.; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages; Story is told entirely in pictures. Another book by Japan's most famous children's storyteller. The artwork in this book is beautiful. SUMMARY: Records in drawings the author's journey through Northern Europe and his ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Hampton Book Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.