Your search: Books » ISBN: 0528876848
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0528876848 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry., Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: 1973 printing.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rand McNally Co
Date Published: c1950
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: dennis., wesley. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Horse story. As he learns about the famous Hambletonian, sire of the American trotter, young Gib White dreams of some day having his own filly become a champion trotter. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Near Fine. 223pp. B/w illustrations. Bottom corner of front cover is very lightly creased. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LJ's Books,
WY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Fine. 0528876848 Unstated 1st. Fine/no dj. read more
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild coverwear/corner fray/ name. endpapers/pages very nice! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very Good-- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear and rubbing to cover with light sunning at spine/ previous owner's name at inside front cover and front fly/ moderate foxing/ text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Very good. 1973 pb. Rand McNally, in excellent overall condition, cover art and text clean, crisp and tight condition. Some foxing of edges and name written on inside cover only. read more
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, U.S., NY
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Wesley Dennis. Good. No Dustjacket. 0528876848 Foxed; gorgeous black and white illustrations; green illustrated boards; spine is rubbed and chipped; top and base of spine bumped and frayed, as well as peripheral edges and corners; a great classic story by a wonderful author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azio Media, Inc.,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Born to Trot By Henry, Marguerite
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand Mcnally
Date Published: 1950-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Good. Large hardback library copy NAME IN SIDE KIDS BOOK 1950 12/01. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0528876848 ISBN 13: 9780528876844 bk# 23.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good + in Good jacket. Brown cloth covered boards, gilt title & design on front cover & spine, illustrated by Wesley Denis, 220 pages. Cover lightly worn on edges, small scuffs on front, page edges a bit soiled. Dust jacket price clipped, small chips & fine tears on edges. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. read more
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Good + in Good jacket. Brown cloth covered boards, gilt title & design on front cover & spine, illustrated by Wesley Denis, 220 pages. Cover lightly worn on edges, small scuffs on front, page edges a bit soiled. Dust jacket price clipped, small chips & fine tears on edges, soiled spot on front near head of spine extends onto spine. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. read more
|
|
Born to Trot
by
"Henry, Marguerite".
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: Rand Mcnally, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: Very good- Reader wear, name on bottom edge. Top Shelf 6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dennis Grannen,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born to Trot
by
Henry, Marguerite Ill Dennis, Wesley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780528876844
ISBN: 0528876848
Description: 0528876848. Rand McNally 9th prt 1966 SIGNED by Henry d/j cond vg/poor d/j is heavely chipped and worn. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|