Description: Good. 0525950567 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2008-01-29
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 2008-01-29
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780525950561. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 0525950567 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: DUTTON
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: New. One of the Ultimate Fighting Championship's biggest stars tells the story of how he went from being a bartender in California to the #1 ranked light-heavyweight fighter in the world. Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780525950561ISBN:0525950567
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.