» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Good. Ships Now. Text block clear, no marks-no writing-no missing pages. Remainder mark. some pages uncut by publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $4.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Good. 0525950567 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $9.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, and Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, and Millman, Chad other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck / Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $23.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780525950561. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman new book

Iceman

by Liddell, Chuck (Author); Millman, Chad (Author) other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: BRAND NEW. 0525950567. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Good. 0525950567 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck And Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. One of the Ultimate Fighting Championship's biggest stars tells the story of how he went from being a bartender in California to the #1 ranked light-heavyweight fighter in the world. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell other copies of this book

price: $22.39

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell And Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell And Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell other copies of this book

price: $25.87

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell other copies of this book

price: $28.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman other copies of this book

price: $31.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Like New. First edition, first printing, immaculate condition, solid throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: danzerma, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very good. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buddy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.