Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Very Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight jacket wear. Slight shift to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0525949178 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0525949178 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing, appears unread, clean pages, no writing, no page creases, solid binding, dust jacket has very minor shelf-wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: New. Advance Uncorrected Proofs, in illustrated wrappers (PAPERBACK), clearly unread, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout; interesting change in cover art from the ARC to the final book! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Pristine copy in almost pristine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight-dj in mylar cover. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing with full number line.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books, US
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: New in new dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0525949178 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13:9780525949176ISBN:0525949178
Description: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing. Complete number line. Dust jacket shows very slight wear to edges, now protected in a mylar sleeve. Binding remains tight, bottom of spine very lightly bumped. Inside pages are crisp and creamy white. A very nice copy. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.