Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2004-07
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: Very Good. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Description: Very Good. 0525948228 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2004-07
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 267 pages. read more
Description: Like New. 2004-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2004-07
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2004-07
ISBN-13:9780525948223ISBN:0525948228
Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.