New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and/ or stickers. spine-some minor wear & slanted _ text-like new) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Acceptable. 4 Page's out of 339 Page's got Wet once then Dry / Has Some Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good in Good jacket. Solid copy. Dust jacket has shelfwear and edgewear. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some rubbing and chipping to edges as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good. Dust cover is missing bottom portion as it has been cut off. price sticker on front cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 338 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Very Good. 0525947299 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance: 4 used book

No Second Chance: 4

by Harlan Coben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780525947295 ISBN: 0525947299

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 338 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 46 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Second Chance used book

No Second Chance

by Coben, Harlan other copies of this book