» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder: 3 used book

One-Hit Wonder: 3

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 358pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good in Good jacket. 89-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Fine. 0525946535 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1126sl7. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder new book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: New. 0525946535 One inch tear on dustjacket, neatly taped, otherwise, Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0525946535 some wear at edges, DJ has scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. good reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings, minimal flaws, firsdt non text page has been removed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library book with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Small stain on the bottom edge. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Lisa Jewell other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Like New. 0525946535 Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One-Hit Wonder used book

One-Hit Wonder

by Jewell, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946533 ISBN: 0525946535

Description: Very Good. 0525946535 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Friend of the Family

A Friend of the Family

by Lisa Jewell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

In Too Deep

In Too Deep

by Cherry Adair

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Ralph's Party

Ralph's Party

by Lisa Jewell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Thirtynothing

Thirtynothing

by Lisa Jewell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bookends

Bookends

by Jane Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Cry No More

Cry No More

by Linda Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!