» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good in Good jacket. 49-x add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise T. Berry~Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-525-94471-0 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 259. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise T. Berry Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0525944710 some wear, DJ has light edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0525944710 light wear, DJ has some edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1st printing. 259 pgs in gd reading condition w/withdrawn stamped on top edges and front endpapers, pocket on back endpaper; cover has attached dj w/mylar w/stickers on spine and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover ex library, mylar jacket, great reading condition, normal library markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale used book

Colored Sugar Water: a Spiritual Tale

by Venise Berry other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 259.00. AUTHOR SIGNED/REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water new book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise T. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: New. 2002 Hardcover Edition by Dutton Books/Penguin Group. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water used book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co,, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0525944710 2002----Unstated Edition or Printing-----Keywords: AFRO AMERICANS FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL HOUSTON---Very Good Condition Hardcover----with----Very Good Dust Jacket-----No Added Writing Marks, or Underlining to Book--------No Remainder Marks---Not Book Club Edition Clean and from Smoke-Free Environment---257 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Sugar Water new book

Colored Sugar Water

by Berry, Venise other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525944713 ISBN: 0525944710

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C-T-Book -Depot, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

by Dr. Venise T Berry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

So Good

So Good

by Venise Berry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Push

Push

by Sapphire

see all from $6.40!

new only from $7.29!

Clover

Clover

by Dori Sanders

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Long Way from Home

Long Way from Home

by Connie Briscoe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Day Late and a Dollar Short

Day Late and a Dollar Short

by Terry McMillan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!