» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn, And Berliner, Michael S (Editor), And other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn ( Berliner, Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: VG+/VG+ 681pp. Bit of soiling to edges, rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Berliner, Michael Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1st printing, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 681pp. edgewear, scratches, rubbing, creases flaps, small chip top front corner, spine ran inside top, crease top edge, dust jacket. small stains foredge, clean, tight, text. lit.s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8 used book

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. And Peikoff, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0525939466. 681 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letters of Ayn Rand used book

The Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1995 Edition. Dustjacket fine. Binding tight. Pages unmarked. Covers fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letters of Ayn Rand used book

The Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 682 indexed pages. Beginning in 1926 these remarkable letters cover over fifty five years of Ayn Rand's extraordinary life. A chronicle that fills an essential gap in our knowledge and understanding of Ayn Rand. Clean, tight, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0525939466. Dutton; First Edition; First Printing; 1995; Firmly bound; bright clean cover with edges showing hint of shelf-rubbing. Crisp unmarked interior. Jacket lightly rubbed on back panel. Please see our listing for Journals of Ayn Rand. Foreword by Leonard Peikoff; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 681 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Berliner, Michael S., Editor other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: ISBN 0-525-93946-6. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $34.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8 used book

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Fine. 0525939466 Dutton hardcover w/dustjacket, 1995, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears or defects...as New/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library...Please email us if you require International shipping or gift-wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand; Editor-Michael S. Berliner; Introduction-Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $52.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Like New. Stated first edition! MINT and beautiful book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand new book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $413.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: New. 0525939466. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Ayn Rand. Michael S. Berliner, Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan/black with silver lettering, 681 pages. Price clipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Berliner, Michael S. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Penquin Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: VG in VG jacket. 681 pp., with appendix, chronology, index, preface by the editor and introduction by Leonard Peikoff. Book's top and bottom spine bumped, slight wear to corners, frontispage and endpapers lightly soiled. Top and bottom spine of dj bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Berliner, Michael S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj some bleeding from cloth onto inside of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8 used book

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8 used book

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8

by Ayn Rand; Editor-Michael S. Berliner; Introduction-Leonard Peikoff other copies of this book

price: $22.23

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Letters of Ayn Rand used book

The Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top front corner bumped. Unread copy. The letters cover more than fifty-five years of Ayn Rand's life, work & thought. They begin in 1926 & move through her struggles & successes as a screenwriter, playwright, & novelist. 681pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand used book

Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn, and Berliner, Michael S (Editor), and Peikoff, Leonard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This copy is in very good to fine (unread) condition with no external or internal markings other than minor indications of shelfwear on the dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8 used book

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Letters of Ayn Rand used book

The Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: First Printing. A Fine copy in a Fine, unclipped dj. Contain 673 pages of correspondence from Rand the shakers and movers in the world beginning in 1926. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8 used book

Letters of Ayn Rand: 8

by Ayn Rand other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Letters of Ayn Rand used book

The Letters of Ayn Rand

by Rand, Ayn; Berliner, Michael S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525939467 ISBN: 0525939466

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library book with the usual markings. Very nice condition-an excellent reading/reference copy. 681 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.