» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 4/28/1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Fair. 0525483969 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVER CORNER SIDE IS CUT OFF. THE FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE A CORNER CUT OFF. (STOCK#: NOENN-GE2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home; Some Words in Defense of the American West used book

The Journey Home; Some Words in Defense of the American West

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (14)242pp. Name stamp in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West used book

The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Jim Stiles. Good Plus. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sturdy, 242 pages, edges rubbed and slight corner damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West new book

The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 15th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, New York, Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Jim Stiles (Illustrator) New in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. 23 essays from environmental activist and forthright social critic Edward Paul Abbey (1927-1989) ia best known for the novel The Monkey Wrench Gang and the non-fiction work Desert Solitaire. In the Preface to this book, Abbey emphasizes time and again, "I am not a naturalist", and says this volume is personal history, like Desert Solitaire, and "one man's odyssey in search of Ithaca...my home is the American west...This ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $21.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Good. 0525483969 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West used book

The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Jim Stiles. Near Fine. Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.242 The author offers a portrait of the American West that we'll soon not forget as he thinks about the natural world and the myths buried within. clean tight unread copy covers show slight edgewear and sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Journey Home used book

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $48.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey Home new book

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey Home By Abbey, Edward used book

The Journey Home By Abbey, Edward

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525483960 ISBN: 0525483969

Description: Good. Nice clean and unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.