» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very Good. 052548146X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Reading Copy. An older hardcover edtion of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name written in. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: VG / wraps cover clean / slight corner crease / Text clean / tight / b/w & color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame de Pompadour (AS NEW) used book

Madame de Pompadour (AS NEW)

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Beautifully illustrated biog of Louis XV's longtime mistress--who was nobody's fool. Also beautifully written by Mitford. As-new condition, no marks or creases or curls, straight binding, bright looking. 1984, Dutton trade pb, 1st printing, 308 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $11.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Good. 052548146X 4. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Fair. 052548146X 1984 Softcover. Worn and creased cover. Bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Madame de Pompadour new book

Madame de Pompadour

by Nancy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: New. No dust jacket. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, cover has wear and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: 052548146X. Contents bright, unmarked. Crisp cover, tight binding. Minimal edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Mitford, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Good. 052548146X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour used book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Madame De Pompadour new book

Madame De Pompadour

by Nancy Mitford other copies of this book

price: $85.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525481461 ISBN: 052548146X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Sun King

The Sun King

by Nancy Mitford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

Frederick the Great

Frederick the Great

by Nancy Mitford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.95!

Blessing

Blessing

by Nancy Mitford

see all from $1.99!

Voltaire in Love

Voltaire in Love

by Nancy Mitford

see all from $2.99!

new only from $39.37!

Christmas Pudding

Christmas Pudding

by Nancy Mitford

see all from $4.55!

Don't Tell Alfred

Don't Tell Alfred

by Nancy Mitford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.40!