» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Down the River used book

Down the River

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstain on the bottom of some outside pages. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition first Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 4/28/1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Good. 0525476768 Unmarked Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition first Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 4/28/1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Good. 0525476768 Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Fair. 0525476768 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear; prior owner's initials in red ink on inside front cover. Front cover slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: NY: Dutton, 1982. 242 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated by the author. Very Good+. Light corner wear; solid, clean, no spine creases, names or markings. ISBN: 0525476768 'Be of good cheer, ' the old monkeywrencher advises, 'the military-industrial state will soon collapse. ' Essays on politics, ecology, books, people, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very Good. 0525476768 Dutton trade paperback, 1982-1st printing, immaculate, No marks-No spine or cover creases, surface rub only...Near Fine...ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very Good. Very good condition stated first edition first printing trade paperback; binding is square and tight, one crease on spine; cover is clean and glossy with some edge/corner wear and a gentle reading crease; pages are clean and white with no writing or markings in or on book; overall a clean, square and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and J Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 4/28/1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very Good. 0525476768 Exellent condition, paperback 1978, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Near Fine. Soft-cover Edition. Large Paperback Size. No creasing, no marks, bright blue wrapper. This sparkling books which takes us up and down rivers and across mountains and deserts is the perfect antidote to despair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very Good. 0525476768 Dutton trade paperback, 1982-1st printing, clean/unmarked, spine tight/square/uncreased, mild cover wear...Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River [ 1st ] used book

Down the River [ 1st ]

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Illustrated by Abbey, Edward (illustrator) 0525476768. Near Fine in Wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Good. 0525476768 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: 3rd paperback. Illustrated by Edward Abbey. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Good. 0525476768 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very good; Collectible. First Printing, trade paperback, 1982, a nice used copy, light wear, former owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River used book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: Very Good+ First printing, softcover, inscribed by the author on half-title (first page), previous owner's emboss to half-title (first page), light rubbing to covers, short light crease to base of front cover, otherwise clean and tight, a VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Down the River new book

Down the River

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780525476764 ISBN: 0525476768

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Journey Home

The Journey Home

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

The Monkey Wrench Gang

The Monkey Wrench Gang

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.19!

Black Sun

Black Sun

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.56!

Desert Solitaire

Desert Solitaire

by Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Brave Cowboy

Brave Cowboy

by Edward Abbey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.39!