» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On Guard! used book

On Guard!

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

On Guard! used book

On Guard!

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard! used book

On Guard!

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Good. Used Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Tight Pages, Nice Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard! used book

On Guard!

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Good. Ex library hardcover with dust jacket usual stamps and stickers, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard used book

On Guard

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 160 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard used book

On Guard

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean book in very good condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition also but has light shelf wear. ***** " Excited by a fencing demonstration he happens to see, fourth grader Mikey starts taking lessons in hopes that the sport will make him special like his brother and sisters. " Grades 4-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard used book

On Guard

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: As New in Near New jacket. On Guard by Donna Jo Napoli. Hardback 150 page book is in new condition with near new dust jacket in Brodart-quite nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard used book

On Guard

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: January, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Page edges have light toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

On Guard! used book

On Guard!

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Guard! used book

On Guard!

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

On Guard! used book

On Guard!

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Good. 0525457593 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

On Guard used book

On Guard

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. 0525457593. 8vo; 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

On Guard! new book

On Guard!

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $105.35

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525457596 ISBN: 0525457593

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.