Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC), First Edition
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525453574ISBN:0525453571
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library This book is in very good condition and has a library stamp inside each cover and end flap, and a pocket and number on the FFEF. The dust jacket is in very good condition and has slight edge wear and a sticker. This book is very clean and solid. The title page also has an embossed stamp. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525453574ISBN:0525453571
Description: Schachner. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525453574ISBN:0525453571
Description: Schachner, Judith Byron. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed (to p.o. ) 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525453574ISBN:0525453571
Description: Schachner, Judith Byron. New. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback edition. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. 0525453571 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! Emails answered promptly. X church/school library with typical markings. Book Club Edition. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525453574ISBN:0525453571
Description: Schachner, Judith B. (illustrator) Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Minor creasing and wear to wraps; last page and bio page slightly torn at edge (does not interfere with text); otherwise in G+ condition. read more
Description: Good. 0525453571 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0525453571 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.