» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo, And Schachner, Judith Byron other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. Signed by Author Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli~Judith Byron Schachner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC), First Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library This book is in very good condition and has a library stamp inside each cover and end flap, and a pocket and number on the FFEF. The dust jacket is in very good condition and has slight edge wear and a sticker. This book is very clean and solid. The title page also has an embossed stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Schachner. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Schachner, Judith Byron. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed (to p.o. ) 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace new book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $24.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: New. 0525453571 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace new book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Schachner, Judith Byron. New. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback edition. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Fair. 0525453571 100% satisfaction guaranteed. (3-2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. 0525453571 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! Emails answered promptly. X church/school library with typical markings. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Schachner, Judith B. (illustrator) Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Minor creasing and wear to wraps; last page and bio page slightly torn at edge (does not interfere with text); otherwise in G+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: May 1, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. Children''s Books: Ages 9-12: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0525453571 D [NAPOLI, DONNA] JIMMY THE PICKPOCKET OF THE PALACE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Judy Schachner. Good in Good jacket. Ex library with mylar cover, minimal library markings, pages clean & unmarked! #2BS3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books., NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Schachner, Judith B. As New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 166 pages with b/w illus; dj sl. shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace used book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $23.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: Good. 0525453571 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace new book

Jimmy, the Pickpocket of the Palace

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $40.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525453574 ISBN: 0525453571

Description: New. 0525453571 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.