New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal~Monica Wellington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Pictoral Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Good. No Jacket. HARDCOVER * No added markings or tobacco odor, one page has a long taped tear, cover has minor wear and a spine bump. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Good. 0525451331 HARDBACK-GC-Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. 0525451331 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. Includes cassette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--One page with tape repair. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal Monica Wellington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal Monica Wellington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal~Monica Wellington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. No jacket none. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. 0525451331: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Is Your Language? new book

What Is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Wellington, Monica. New. No dust jacket as issued. hc new unread smoke free. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Is Your Language? used book

What Is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Wellington, Monica. Very good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. 0525451331 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. 0525451331 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z54E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Fine. 0525451331 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 101B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Fine. 0525451331 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 60P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Wellington, Monica. Very Good. No Jacket. Nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra And Monica Wellington other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Very Good. Light overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Good. A sturdy hard covered book in very nice and presentable condition. Slight scoffed to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Debra Leventhal; Illustrator-Monica Wellington other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Like New. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. (Bx04) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525451334 ISBN: 0525451331

Description: Monica Wellington illus. No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean & shiny with faint wear; inside is clean & fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What is Your Language? used book

What is Your Language?

by Leventhal, Debra other copies of