Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. pages clean, small area on back of dj removed, doesn't look like it was read much, has card pocket on fly page-no other stamps, etc. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Good. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE. read more
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: dutton children's books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Interior of book is good++. Light soil. Several pages have creases length of page., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear & some light soil., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: After learning sorcery to become a healer, a good-hearted woman is turned into a witch by evil spirits, & she fights their power until her encounter with Hansel & Gretel years later. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. There is a little bumping to spine. Dust jacket has rubbing to front and back. There is some wrinkling to top and bottom edges of dust jacket especially near spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. 0525451277 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Dillon, Leo & Diane (DJ) NEAR FINE. Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Review Copy with publisher's stamp on title page. Library pocket on rear flyleaf (from ARNE NIXON center for children's lit) but no other library marks on book or DJ-obviously not circulated). A good-hearted woman is turned into a witch by evil spirits & fights their powers until her encounter with Hansel & Gretel years later. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1993; Dutton; NY 0525451277
ISBN-13:9780525451273ISBN:0525451277
Description: First Ed, 3rd imp. Book-Fine; Dj-Fine (jacket art by Leo and Diane Dillon), 5.5x8.5"; 300g; 118pp. Appears to be an unread copy. " A modern rework of the classic children's tale of Hansel & Gretel but from the perspective of the witch. Beautifully told. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.