» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. pages clean, small area on back of dj removed, doesn't look like it was read much, has card pocket on fly page-no other stamps, etc. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: shari brown, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 118 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli., Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dutton children's books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Interior of book is good++. Light soil. Several pages have creases length of page., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear & some light soil., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: After learning sorcery to become a healer, a good-hearted woman is turned into a witch by evil spirits, & she fights their power until her encounter with Hansel & Gretel years later. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle By Napoli, Donna Jo used book

The Magic Circle By Napoli, Donna Jo

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Like New. First edition in like new condition with like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. There is a little bumping to spine. Dust jacket has rubbing to front and back. There is some wrinkling to top and bottom edges of dust jacket especially near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good. 0525451277 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Dillon, Leo & Diane (DJ) NEAR FINE. Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Review Copy with publisher's stamp on title page. Library pocket on rear flyleaf (from ARNE NIXON center for children's lit) but no other library marks on book or DJ-obviously not circulated). A good-hearted woman is turned into a witch by evil spirits & fights their powers until her encounter with Hansel & Gretel years later. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle new book

The Magic Circle

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $50.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Circle used book

The Magic Circle

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993; Dutton; NY 0525451277 ISBN-13: 9780525451273 ISBN: 0525451277

Description: First Ed, 3rd imp. Book-Fine; Dj-Fine (jacket art by Leo and Diane Dillon), 5.5x8.5"; 300g; 118pp. Appears to be an unread copy. " A modern rework of the classic children's tale of Hansel & Gretel but from the perspective of the witch. Beautifully told. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1 Books Online, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.