Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 229-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. 1985 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! retired from library, 1st edition, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has small creases and rubs. The cover has rubs. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, very good dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED AND BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780525441571ISBN:0525441573
Description: Coganberry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.