» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

King's Fountain

by Lloyd Alexander other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1989-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Good. Large library binding hardcover. Moderate wear to hardcover, faded page edges, clean text, good binding. Good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Ezra Jack Keats. Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, edges rubbed, boards showing, mylar covered dust jacket is chipped and torn, shelf-H-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. Good- in Good- jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Covers attached with tape. Jacket glued to boards. Some small tears along bottom edges. Boards and spine ends worn through. Considerable shelf wear. Summary: Only one man in the kingdom is brave enough to tell the king of the folly of his plan. Two award winners got together to create this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The King's Fountain

by Lloyd Alexander other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Good in good jacket. Rebound in library binding. Ex-library copy with dust jacket and usual stamps/labels. The pages are nice and clean except for the stamps and some small discolorations on the end pages from yellowing tape. Card pocket on the BEP. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd; Keats, Ezra Jack (Illus) other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0525332405. 33 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Light shelf rub at board edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light small chips at corner tips and spine tips. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Bold, bright illustrations throughout-including the boards. Boards illustration same as the dust jacket. Delightful reading-recommended ages 4 to 8. Large shape book. (10 1/2 x 10 1/4) Media mail ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The King's Fountain used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: First edition. Square quarto. Illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats. Fine in fine dustwrapper that is slightly rubbed and nicked, and which is attached to the book by the free flaps. Inscribed by Alexander to his friends: "For Carl & B. [Karsch]--these few words and many fondest wishes from Lloyd. " Alexander and Carl Karsch were co-workers in a bank in the 1950s; they remained life-long friends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: ISBN: 0525332405; Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator); First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY. E.P. Dutton & Company. 1971.; Hardcover. First Edition. Illustrations by Ezra Jack Keats. Good/Good. Ex-library with the usual library markings, in a library binding. Cream cloth binding with cover illustrations matching dust jacket. Light edgewear, one page torn with taped repair, a clean and tight copy. Clipped dust jacket in mylar, taped to boards. A king wants to build a fountain that will cut off all the water to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd, Illustrated By Ezra Jack Keats other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Ezra Jack Keats. Book Slight Wear. Dust Jacket Some Damage. 10 1/2" Square. NOT an ex library book. Picture cover book shows some wear on bottom edge. Clean interior pages with color illustrations including the endpapers. Dust jacket has 2" deep x 1 1/2" chip bottom rear, 2" and shorter tears with creases, rubbing and scratches on spine and edges. Price is not clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Ezra Jack Keats. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0525332405 Unmarked Clean and Solid Dust jacket clean with some small, minor creasing on edges and missing tiny bit on top by spine, not affecting lettering; price not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Boards rubbed at all edges, corners bumped, interior near fine in heavily edgeworn, price-clipped dj, no previous owner's marks. Square 4to picture book, cloth over illustrated paper-covered boards, illustrated in color throughout by Ezra Jack Keats. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain

by Alexander, Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Paper Boards... Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0525332405 This FIRST EDITION is in VERY GOOD+ condition with VERY GOOD dustjacket both very handsome especially for children's book over 35 years. Book's copyright page states "First Edition", with no other dates or subsequent printings is presumed First Printing. E. P. Dutton started stating First Printing on copyright pages 5 years later in 1976. Book is profusely illustrated throughout by EZRA JACK KEATS, winner of the 1963 Caldecott Medal. Book is in VERY ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain: 2

by Lloyd Alexander other copies of this book

price: $65.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1989-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The King's Fountain

by Lloyd Alexander other copies of this book

price: $75.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525332404 ISBN: 0525332405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.