» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Good. 0525246010 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/23/1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, clipped flap-Cover has edgewear, marks, bumping-Marks on edge-POS crossed out on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and bumping, dj has rubbing, soiling and edges have curling and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $37.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $41.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language By Hoffman, Eva new book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language By Hoffman, Eva

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $98.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Trade size. Protective mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $31.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Eva Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $50.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language used book

Lost in Translation: a Life in a New Language

by Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246015 ISBN: 0525246010

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ chipped with closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.