» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 128 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 128pp. DJ edges have a few tiny tears. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Good; Collectible. Stated First Edition-former library book whose evidence i smylar cover label on binding-stamp on page edge and inside cover-staining to page edge-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-a fine solid tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Norman Thomas Di Giovanni other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, Y1 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0525093826. Hardcover. 8vo. E. P. Dutton. 1972. 128 pgs. First edition/Second Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Y1; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Cloth. As New/Fine. First Edition. 128pp Dust jacket has small chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis ( Translated By Norman Thomas Di Giovanni W/ Author) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: NF/NF. 0525093826. Out of print.; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First U.S. Edition stated. VG+/VG+. Hardcover, brown & black cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 128 pp, slight edgewear to DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ABSOLUTELY AS NEW CONDITION--price intact. Text in English, Spanish. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windfall Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $49.34

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Octavo, 128. A late collection of eleven stories, translated by Norman Thomas di Giovanni in collaboration with Borges. Fine in a very near fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition, with just a trace of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 128 pages, library markings & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DuTTON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE FIRST EDITION SECOND PRINTING IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0525093826 Review Copy Scuffed DJ with faded spine. Slightly cocked. Top edge spotted. 128p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report new book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: New. Very pretty copy with just a touch of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Jorge Luis Borges; Translator-Norman Thomas Di Giovanni other copies of this book

price: $32.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Co., NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Tight, clean copy with no discernible flaws. Translated from Spanish by Norman Thomas De Giovanni. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $50.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of the First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: A Fine tight copy in a Near Fine unclipped dust jacket with a crease to the front flap. Catalog Winter 09. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket in very solid, unmarked condition. Jacket unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Way Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Doctor Brodie's Report [El Informe De Brodie] used book

Doctor Brodie's Report [El Informe De Brodie]

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION (stated). 146 pages. Bibliographical Note. A collection of eleven remarkable short stories (dating from 1966, 1969-1970) by the 1961 International Publishers' Prize (shared with Samuel Beckett), the Jerusalem Prize and the Alfonso Reyes Prize winning Argentine author. First published as EL INFORME DE BRODIE by Editorial Emece (Buenos Aires, Argentina) in 1970. They are: THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO MARK [EL EVANGELIO SEGÚN MARCOS]; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Doctor Brodie's Report used book

Doctor Brodie's Report

by Borges, Jorge Luis. Translated By Norman Thomas Di Giovanni In Collaboration With The Author other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth with Dustjacket Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780525093824 ISBN: 0525093826

Description: 0525093826 REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP LAID IN. Collection of 11 short stories by the renowned author. The dustjacket art is by Jim McMullan and has very light minute edgewear and light soiling to the top edge and very light browning to the cheap paper used. Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.