Your search: Books » ISBN: 0521482100
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y. & Mary E. Carsten
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 0.79 x 10.28 x 7.2 Inches; 293 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C.Y. / Carsten, Mary E
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Like New. read more
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Editor-C. Y. Kao; Editor-Mary E. Carsten
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997/01/15
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.; Carsten, Mary E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Very Good. 0521482100 Very Good. Name stamped on fore edge, and inside front cover. Name written inside back cover. Notes written on front end paper. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Editor-C. Y. Kao; Editor-Mary E. Carsten
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Like New. SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. SCARCE. LOC: DOE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voyager Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C Y
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function-Dark Angel
by
Kaocarsten,
other copies of this book
Edition: N/A
Binding: Cloth Bound
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 10/0
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Edited By C. Y. Kao, Mary E. Carsten
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: BRAND NEW. 0521482100. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Edited By C. Y. Kao, Mary E. Carsten
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Publisher: Cambridge
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. This book provides an up-to-date review of our understanding of smooth muscle and integrates molecular, cellular and physiological information with tissue and anatomical studies. Well-known researchers have written chapters giving detailed reviews of our current knowledge of the biochemistry, pharmacology, physiology, and anatomy of smooth muscle. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao C.Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CUP
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 293, 30 Line Diagrams, Index, 20 Plates (Halftones), 6 Tables. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 15/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 15/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1-15-97
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1-15-97
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1-15-97
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C. Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1-15-97
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997/01/15
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C Y (Editor), and Carsten, Mary E (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 311 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997/01/15
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C Y (Editor), and Carsten, Mary E (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 311 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
by
Kao, C Y (Editor), and Carsten, Mary E (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 311 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Cellular Aspects of Smooth Muscle Function
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1997/01/15
ISBN-13: 9780521482103
ISBN: 0521482100
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.