» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: 213pp. Very good / very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: good, ex-lib., good. 24 cm, 213, usual library markings, DJ in plastic sleeve, sleeve pasted to boards, ink marginal marks on several early pages. Offers a perspective of how one who has lived with terror for years is ableto avoid paralysis and move forward. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0521474299 Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $45.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New. In publisher's cloth with bumped bottom corner in dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $50.50

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: ISBN: 0521474299. Hardcover, 8vo, xviii+213pp, index. Fine in Fine d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass other copies of this book

price: $79.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine faintly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel used book

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: First Printing. 8vo, 9.25" x 6.25", 213 pages. Yellow cloth. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Screed, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The Aftermath offers a perspective of how one who has lived with terror for years is able to avoid paralysis and move forward. The Aftermath offers the most comprehensive examination of the psychological impact of the Holocaust on survivors ever undertaken and covers the widest range of topics, including: survivor guilt, the absence of mourning, the psychological characteristics of survivor families, a survivor's view of God, survivors' feelings about Germans as well as ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass other copies of this book

price: $23.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Good. 0521474299. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New. 0521474299. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $45.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath-Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath-Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath-Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath-Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass other copies of this book

price: $55.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $62.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust: Holocaust Survivors in the United States and Israel used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust: Holocaust Survivors in the United States and Israel

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 24/02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good-Dustjacket Publisher: Cambridge Book Company, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: 0521474299. 8vo; 213 pp; Like new copy. Brodart covered dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Now and Then Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red title on yellow background; 213 pp; Mylar cover. FREE MEDIA SHIPPING WITHIN CONTINENTAL U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

The Aftermath: Living with the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living with the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. When you buy this item, you benefit the... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.