» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V N other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minimal shelf wear with crisp, clean pages in a tight binding, OB5-7-09. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Functional Integrals & Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals & Collective Excitations

by Popov, V. N. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Very good. INTEGRALS; FUNCTIONS, ENTIRE; NUCLEAR EXCAVATION; MATHEMATICS-MODERN MATHEMATICS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V.N. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics), (1st Paperback Edition with corrections, 1990), minor cover spotting, creases and wear, minor denting on back cover and last few pages, small marker mark on half title page, slight lengthwise bending to book, pages tanned but clean, viii, 216 pp. -[J4] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Rasmussen Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V N other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Victor Nikolaevich Popov other copies of this book

price: $56.51

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V.N. other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear. Paperback-0521407877 [POPOV, V.N. ] FUNCTIONAL INTEGRALS AND COLLECTIVE EXCITATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V. N. other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Very good. Softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Math... used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Math...

other copies of this book

price: $12.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V.N. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, Ma. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy. This book describes the theory and selected applications of one of the most important mathematical tools used for the theoretical investigation of collective excitations in statistical physics. Thses techniques find applications in many areas of theoretical physics such as superfluidity, superconductivity, plasma dynamics, superradiation, and in phase transitions. viii/216pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V.N. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Like New. Reprint. 1991. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Colletive Excitations used book

Functional Integrals and Colletive Excitations

by Popov, V.N. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Cambridge UP (1990). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Popov, Victor Nikolaevich other copies of this book

price: $30.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Good. 0521407877 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) used book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Popov, Victor Nikolaevich other copies of this book

price: $30.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: Very Good. 0521407877 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, Victor Nikolaevich other copies of this book

price: $37.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Victor Nikolaevich Popov other copies of this book

price: $38.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521407877. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V. N. other copies of this book

price: $41.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. Written by a distinguished physicist and leading researcher, this volume describes the theory and selected applications of one of the most important mathematical tools used in the theoreticial investigation of collective excitations in statistical ph... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Victor Nikolaevich Popov other copies of this book

price: $42.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. This book describes the theory and select applications of one of the most important mathematical tools used in theoretical investigations of collective excitations in statistical physics, such as occur in superfluidity, superconductivity, plasma dynamics, superradiation, and in phase transitions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov, V.N. other copies of this book

price: $48.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. This book describes the theory and selected applications of one of the most important mathematical tools used in the theoretical investigation of collective excitations in statistical physics, such as occur in superfluidity, superconductivity, plasma... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by V. N. Popov other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Popov Victor Nikolaevich other copies of this book

price: $55.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 228. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by Victor Nikolaevich Popov other copies of this book

price: $56.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by V.N. Popov, P.V. Landshoff, D.R. Nelson, S. Weinberg other copies of this book

price: $58.36

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Victor Nikolaevich Popov other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by V. N. Popov other copies of this book

price: $63.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Written by a distinguished physicist and leading researcher, this volume describes the theory and selected applications of one of the most important mathematical tools used in the theoreticial investigation of collective excitations in statistical physics. The text offers an introduction to functional integral techniques in equilibrium ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Functional Integrals and Collective Excitations

by V. N. Popov other copies of this book

price: $57.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521407878 ISBN: 0521407877

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.