» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by De Almeida, Alfredo M. Ozorio other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238pp. General wear but a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Almeida, Alfredo M. Ozorio De other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Very Good. 0521386705 Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. Member, Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of SC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Dickens & Co., SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $56.37

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Ozorio De Almeida, Alfredo M other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $69.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Almeida, Alfredo M. Ozorio De other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. 0521386705. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $37.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Good. 0521386705. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Ozorio De Almeida, Alfredo M. other copies of this book

price: $39.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems-Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems-Chaos and Quantization

by De Almeida, Alfredo M, other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Ozorio De Almeida, Alfredo M. other copies of this book

price: $42.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems new book

Hamiltonian Systems

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $42.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521386705. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems used book

Hamiltonian Systems

by Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $43.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Chaos And Quantization. Slightly Scuffed Through Use. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 238pages., 450grams, ISBN: 0521386705. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems-Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems-Chaos and Quantization

by De Almeida, Alfredo M, other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Ozorio De Almeida, Alfredo M. other copies of this book

price: $46.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. This text introduces the theory of Hamiltonian chaos, outlines the main results in the field, and goes on to consider implications for quantum mechanics. The study of nonlinear dynamics, and in particular of chaotic systems, is one of the fastest gro... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems new book

Hamiltonian Systems

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. Hamiltonian Systems outlines the main results in the field, and goes on to consider the implications for quantum mechanics. The study of nonlinear dynamics, and in particular chaotic systems, is one of the fastest growing areas in physics and applied mathematics. The author introduces the theory of classical Hamiltonian systems and goes on to discuss the implications of the theory of chaos in quantum mechanics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems new book

Hamiltonian Systems

by Almeida, Alfredo M. Ozorio De other copies of this book

price: $50.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. Hamiltonian Systems outlines the main results in the field, and considers the implications for quantum mechanics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Almeida, Alfredo M. Ozorio De other copies of this book

price: $51.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Good. 0521386705 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $54.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Almeida, Alfredo M. Ozorio De other copies of this book

price: $54.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Very Good. 0521386705 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems-Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems-Chaos and Quantization

by Almeida Alfredo M. Ozorio De other copies of this book

price: $58.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 252. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida, P. V. Landshoff, D. R. Nelson, D. W. Sciama, S. Weinberg other copies of this book

price: $63.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics) new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization (Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics)

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $64.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization new book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Alfredo M. Ozorio De Almeida other copies of this book

price: $67.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This text introduces the theory of Hamiltonian chaos, outlines the main results in the field, and goes on to consider implications for quantum mechanics. The study of nonlinear dynamics, and in particular of chaotic systems, is one of the fastest growing and productive areas in physics and applied mathematics. In its first six chapters, this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Ozorio De Almeida, Alfredo M other copies of this book

price: $28.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization used book

Hamiltonian Systems: Chaos and Quantization

by Ozorio De Almeida, Alfredo M other copies of this book

price: $28.76

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521386708 ISBN: 0521386705

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cambridge Monographs on Mathematical Physics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.