Your search: Books » ISBN: 0521357411
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Davies, P C (Editor), And Brown, J (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Brown, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Good. Copyright@1988. paperback. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
J. R. Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings: A Theory of Everything?
by
Davies, P C (Editor), and Brown, J (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & unmarked copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very good. 1988; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; owner initials on top edge. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Brown, J. R. And J. Brown (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Illustrated Paper
Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, Cambridge
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Fine in Trade Paperback. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything
by
Paul C. W. Davies~Julian Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Like New. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Davies, P. C. W.; Brown, Julian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Brown, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good. 234 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings By Davies, Paul C.W.; Brown, Julian
by
Editor-Paul C. W. Davies; Editor-Julian Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988-06-16
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: New. Brand New, Never Read Very Light Shelfwear From Sitting In The Store. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Brown, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good Plus. Light self wear, previous owner's name and date on first page. Looks new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: New. 0521357411 BRAND NEW, Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wit's End Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Davies, P.C.W.; Brown, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ softcover, square uncreased spine, no marks in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings a Theory of Everything
by
Davies, P. C. W.; Brown, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very good condition. viii, 234 p. ill. 23 cm. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
P.C.W. Davies And Julian Brown, Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Cambridge University Press,, Cambridge, England:
Date Published: 1988.
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Near Fine. Tc. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 234 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with slight shelf wear, binding tight, paper white, but a very few marginal notations (two pages)--otherwise fine. This book is part of a larger group of several hundred science books from one collection, currently in the process of being catalogued. This special collection may be referenced with the word 'Wong' in the description field as new titles are added. read more
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Brown, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: As New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good. 0521357411. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings a Theory of Everything?
by
Davies, P. C. W. & J. Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0521357411. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 234 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Fair. 0521357411 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Superstrings: a Theory of Everything?
by
Brown, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: Good. 1988 Cambridge University Press paperback in very good condition but for small corner crease to back cover. Short inscription on inside page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb ,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Superstrings, a Theory of Everything?
by
P.C.W. Davies And J. Brown
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge U.K.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521357418
ISBN: 0521357411
Description: b/w Line Drawing. Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. H. 8 1/2" 234pp. Previous owner name to half title page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.