» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $107.02

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Adult Odontometrics, the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size new book

Human Adult Odontometrics, the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $110.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by.63 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(208 pages) this book has an important role in demonstrating to students the diverse practical applications of odontometrics. the metric variation of teeth in humans depends on ge*n*e*t*ic and environmental factors. thus, besides imparting a sound knowledge of the theories of dental inheritance, development and evolution, this book has an important role in demonstrating to students the diverse ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human Adult Odontometrics: The Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: The Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Kieser, Julius A, and Kieser Julius, and Mascie-Taylor, C G Nicholas (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $132.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics (Hardcover), 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $154.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size used book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $69.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. : Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) used book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $77.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 27/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) used book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $90.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 7-27-90 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $96.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation

by Kieser, Julius A.; Kieser Julius And Mas other copies of this book

price: $98.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. This book has an important role in demonstrating to students the diverse practical applications of odontometrics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $101.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521353904. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size used book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $103.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Human Adult Odontometrics

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $106.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics new book

Human Adult Odontometrics

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $109.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. The metric variation of teeth in humans depends on genetic and environmental factors. Thus, besides imparting a sound knowledge of the theories of dental inheritance, development and evolution, this book has an important role in demonstrating to students the diverse practical applications of odontometrics. Useful tables describing tooth size in different populations are included. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics-the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size new book

Human Adult Odontometrics-the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Kieser Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $120.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 208. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics new book

Human Adult Odontometrics

by Julius A. Kieser, Kieser Julius other copies of this book

price: $127.80

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Human tooth size lies central to the fields of dentistry, physical anthropology, human biology, forensic dentistry, and archaeology. An appreciation of the genetic and environmental determinants of tooth size is fundamental to an understanding of the metric variation of teeth in humans. Thus, besides imparting a sound knowledge of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size new book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $137.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) used book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $142.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: Good. 0521353904 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology) used book

Human Adult Odontometrics: the Study of Variation in Adult Tooth Size (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)

by Kieser, Julius A. other copies of this book

price: $145.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: Very Good. 0521353904 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Human Adult Odontometrics

by Julius A. Kieser other copies of this book

price: $109.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Human Adult Odontometrics new book

Human Adult Odontometrics

by Julius A. Kieser, Kieser Julius other copies of this book

price: $116.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780521353908 ISBN: 0521353904

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Human tooth size lies central to the fields of dentistry, physical anthropology, human biology, forensic dentistry, and archaeology. An appreciation of the genetic and environmental determinants of tooth size is fundamental to an understanding of the metric variation of teeth in humans. Thus, besides imparting a sound knowledge of the theories of dental ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.