» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by G.W. Gibbons, Stephen W. Hawking other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Gibbons, G.W.; Hawking, S. W. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good condition hardcover, 481 pages, no dustjacket, boards are rubbed and dented: ". This volume contains papers presented at the workshop on supersymmetry and it's applications held at Cambridge in the Summer of 1985 and attended by most of the leading experts in the field.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedbookbazaar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Editor-G. W. Gibbons; Editor-Stephen W. Hawking; Editor-P. K. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications

by Gibbons, G.W.; Hawking, S.W.; Townsend, P.K. (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 052130721x "Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity". Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and tight, no markings. 481pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Fine. 052130721X Cambridge Univ Press hardcover w/o dustjacket (as issued), 1986, 1st edition, clean/unmarked, light surface wear only. FINE-(like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...NOT ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications (Physics): Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity, Preceedings of a Workshop...Nuffield, Cambridge 23 June to 14 July, 1985

by Gibbons, G. W., With Stephen W. Hawking And P. K. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press;, Cambridge, England: Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good+ with no jacket. 052130721X. 481 pages; 8vo (9") 23 cm; Black boards, 28 papers and essays by various experts, chapter notes, numerous b/w figures, diagrams and formulas.; Extremely advanced and technical.; Owner name penned on front endpaper. One tiny chip to crown, else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity (Proceedings of a Workshop Supported By the Serc and the Ralph Smith and Nuffield Foundations, Cambridge, 23 June to 14 July, 1985).

by G.W. Gibbons, S.W. Hawking And P.K. Townsend, Editors other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover--illustrated boards. Publisher: Cambridge University Press,, Cambridge, England: Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Fine. Tc. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xiv + 481 pages, illustrated boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper white. This book is part of a larger group of several hundred science books from one collection, currently in the process of being catalogued. This special collection may be referenced with the word 'Wong' in the description field as new titles are added. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Gibbons, G.W.; S.W. Hawking; P.K. Townsend other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good/owners' name on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Gibbons, G.W., S.W. Hawking And P.K. Townsend, Edited By other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: First edition. Near fine with a tiny tear on the front board. Without a dustwrapper as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $224.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986/06/27 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Gibbons, G.W. Editor Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: 1st Printing Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Graphs, Charts, Formulas. Very Good Condition, Light wear to spine ends, Ex UT Library. ISBN 0521-30721X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Hawking, S. W.; Gibbons, G.W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 052130721x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies, and Supergravity: Proceedings of a Workshop Supported By the Serc and the Ralph Smith and Nuffield Foundations, Cambridge, 23 June to 14 J

by Gibbons, G W other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Gibbons, G W, and Hawking, Stephen W (Editor), and Townsend, P K (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 481 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications; Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

by Gibbons, G W other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good. This volume contains papers presented at the workshop on supersymmetry and its applications held at cambridge in the summer of 1985 and attended by most of the leading experts in the field. In physical terms, supersymmetry of gauge invarience which conects bosons (particals with integer spin) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry & Its Applications, Supersettings, Anomalies & Supergravity,

by Gibbins, G.W., other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: ISBN: 052130721X, Cambridge University Press, Hardback In very good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $187.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986/06/27 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $189.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1986/06/27 ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Supersymmetry and Its Applications: Superstrings, Anomalies and Supergravity

other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521307215 ISBN: 052130721X

Description: Very good. Very Good Condition-no writing, highlighting, or underlining. Will ship within 24 hours with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rock Bottom Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.