|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0521253918
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very Good. 0521253918 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NICE CONDITION! Light wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minimal wear. Crisp, tight, unmarked pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindtools,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marybooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint ED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-521-25391-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very Good. In very good DJ w/very light edge wear, tiny fore edge marks near the corner, index, appendices, b&w & color photos, tables. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, minor edge/jacket edge, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, M. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprinted 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambrdige, UK, Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Hardback, Fine Minus in a Fine Minus DJ, stated 2nd printing (but possibly a book club edition); top edge of page block has a couple of small stains, two tiny dents to bottom edge of front board, panels of mylar protected DJ have some hairline scratches, small closed tear to top front DJ edge, illustrated, 4to., 168 pages., read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: NEW/FINE. Black cloth boards. Classical photography, pre-digital and pre-CCD. [B134] read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1986(85)
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Many Photographs. Very good minus, bottom corners lightly bumped. Quarto, Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0521253918. Illustrated. A later printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover.
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Cambridge University Press, 1986. Hardcover, 168 pages. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longswamp Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (8)168pp. Indexed. Color and black & white photos. Clean unmarked apparently unused. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: New in New jacket. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Fully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No Remainder Marks or other marks or stickers found. Dust jacket may show slight shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, Michael A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Near Fine in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.168 with index. 32 photos. Tells how to take pictures of stars, galaxies, plants, the Moon, the Sun, comets, meteo; rs and eclipses using equipment readily available to the hobbyist. clean tight copy slight edgewear to d/j of small creases and tear top spine, sunning to frontpiece with name impressed in, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Covington, M. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1985-11-27
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Astrophotography for the Amateur
by
Michael A. Covington
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780521253918
ISBN: 0521253918
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |