» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, bright, and tight. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Whether the Crusades are regarded as the most romantic of Christian expeditions, or the last of the barbarian invasions, they remain one of the most exciting and colourful adventure stories in history. An army of mounted warriors, travelling with peasants, merchants and artisans, faced a journey over hostile terrain, meeting with unforeseen ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven (James Cochran Stevenson, 1903-2000) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Abridged Edition; ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: VG/VG; Cambridge (1980), lg. 8vo., 240 pp., illus., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven, Sir other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dj chipped at spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Abridged edition. A Very Good+ book and a Very Good dustjacket. Illus., 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade (Abridged Edition) used book

The First Crusade (Abridged Edition)

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge, England: Cambridge UP, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. HC. Fine/Near Fine. Large Book. Crusades, Jerusalem, Arabs. Edge wear, small tape repaired tears dj. 240p., includes index and many color and b/w illus. T53. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 240 pgs. 7 1/2" x 10". Nice, clean copy with minor signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket, no jacket price. Abridged reprint of the 1951 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: 240pp. Very good plus / slightly torn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Camarillo, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0521232554. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE JACKET. CAMBRIDGE UNIV. PRESS., ABRIDGED EDITION. 240 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. VG/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade new book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Stevan other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1980 Hard Cover. Cambridge Univ. Press. 240 pgs. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Cream boards with title in gitl on spine. Map end papers. DJ very good with only very light shelf wear. From the Table of Contents: The Reign of Antichrist, The Pilgrims of Christ, Confusion in the East, Holy Peace and HolyWar, The Summoning, The People's Expedition, The German Crusade, The Princes and the Emperor, The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade [Abridged] By Runciman, Steven used book

The First Crusade [Abridged] By Runciman, Steven

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $11.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Like New. Free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Steven Runciman other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good in some edge wear jacket. 1980 abridged edition hardcover; some edge wear to jacket; clean text; po name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven, Sir other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Good in good dust jacket. dj has edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade (Abridged From Vol. 1 of the History of the Crusades) used book

The First Crusade (Abridged From Vol. 1 of the History of the Crusades)

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing thus (abridged reprint of 1951 ed) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Fine/Fine. 240 p., color/bw photos/illus, map on endpapers, index, large 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light foxing on top endpapers else Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U.P., Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: COLOR & B/W Plates. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 240pp(Index) This is an abridgement of the 1951 edition of "The History of the Crusades. " 3/8" DJ tear top rear spine edge, front foxing. On back of front free endpaper & on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0 521 23255 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Crusade used book

The First Crusade

by Runciman, Steven other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U.P., Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780521232555 ISBN: 0521232554

Description: COLOR & B/W Plates. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 240pgs(Index) Less than 1/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, ink owner name & embossment on front endpaper, owner name embossment on Half. Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. I ISBN 0521232554. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.