» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Idealism Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by George Armstrong Kelly other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. Brown Boards Defect Of Inverted Titles On Spine [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Idealism, Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by Kelly, George Armstrong (1932-) other copies of this book

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Cambridge U. P Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: Description: xi, 387 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich, 1770-1831. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 387. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Idealism, Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by Kelly, George Armstrong (1932-) other copies of this book

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Cambridge U. P Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: Description: xi, 387 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich, 1770-1831. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Idealism, Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by Kelly, George Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: Good in J Good jacket. Out of print. Dustjacket very lightly rubbed/bumped, corners spine ends lightly bumped/rubbed, rear flap soiled/lightly marked with red and blue pen/rubbed near bottom, spine lightly soiled, front flap very lightly soiled, front leaf price-clipped, rear leaf lightly soiled in one spot/notes written lightly at top edge in blue pen; cover ever-so-slightly rubbed, corners/edges barely rubbed/bumped; edges very barely bumped/rubbed, ever-so-slightly sunned; endpaper very ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Idealism, Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by Kelly, George Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $39.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: 1969. Cambridge University. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, brown boards. 8.5x5.5. 387pp. Ex-libris-Westfield College. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Idealism, Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by Kelly, George Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $40.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: 1969. Cambridge University. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, orange boards. 8.5x5.5. 387pp. Ex-libris-Queen Mary College, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Idealism Politics and History: Sources of Hegelian Thought

by George Armstrong Kelly other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780521075107 ISBN: 0521075106

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.