» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Editor-Filippo Aureli other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 8/7/2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Filippo Aureli~Frans B. M. De Waal~F. B. M. De Waa other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Good. CORNER BUMPED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Filippo Aureli~Frans B. M. De Waal~F. B. M. De Waa other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo & Frans B. M. Dewaal, Eds other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 409 pp., occasional figs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good. 10.0 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches. Store stamp to first page. Firm with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution (Paperback) new book

Natural Conflict Resolution (Paperback)

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: paperbound Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Fine. 0520223462 isbn: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo (Editor); Waal, F. B. M. De (Frans B. M. ) other copies of this book

price: $29.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Fine in n/a jacket. Size: 10 x 8 x 1.2 inches; Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo (Editor), and Waal, F B M De (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $31.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli other copies of this book

price: $38.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 by 204 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Filippo Aureli other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution, By Aureli used book

Natural Conflict Resolution, By Aureli

by Aureli, Filippo/ De Waal, Frans B. M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Sticker on Back Cover. SKU: 19522899 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780520223462 Good Used. Sticker on Back Cover. SKU: 19522899 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution new book

Natural Conflict Resolution

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: New. 0520223462 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Eds. Filippo Aureli & Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo And Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Near Fine. 0520223462 Paper white, pages clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution (Pb) new book

Natural Conflict Resolution (Pb)

by Aureli, Filippo, Frans B. M. De Waal other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CALIFORNIA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: 520223462. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: Very Good+ 0520223462. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Very light corner bump to upper right side. Still very clean and very good. Psychology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 10.01 x 8.05 Inches; 424 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Conflict Resolution used book

Natural Conflict Resolution

by Aureli other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780520223462 ISBN: 0520223462

Description: "very good, sewn oversize paperback, clean" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.