Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1998-11-25
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1998-11-25
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Fair. Dustjacket has wear to edges and corners, several tears at the corners, black mark on the page edge, pages are clean no marks or writing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1977-11-25
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Very Good. RARE 1977 IMPORT EDITION, DIFFERENT FROM PICTURE-GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-HARD BACK. DUST JACKET SHOWS WEAR BOOK VERY NICE. PAGES CLEAN, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kings & Queens of England. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press; (1998)
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Revised and updated edition, near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Just a little minor handling wear to the book and jacket. Includes many illustrations (and many of those in color), genealogy tables for each regal lineage, and an index; 384 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Dust jacket has one crease, one scratch. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Revised Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Many COLOR & B/W Illus. VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 393pgs(Index) "Revised and Updated. " Ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Title Page, small ink date stamp, word inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book Like New. Has genealogy charts in text. ISBN 0520219384. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 384 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1998-11-25
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1998, hardback with D/J, very tall size, good in good D/W, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, hinges weak, decorative endpapers, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1998, 384 pages, 3 reprint, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780520219380ISBN:0520219384
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kings & Queens of England. Audience: General/trade. Almost new. Beautiful copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.