» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Social Suffering used book

Social Suffering

by Kleinman, Arthur; Das, Veena; Lock, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Suffering used book

Social Suffering

by Kleinman, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 12-30-97 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Suffering (Paper) new book

Social Suffering (Paper)

by Kleinman other copies of this book

price: $42.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 by 184 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Social Suffering used book

Social Suffering

by Arthur Kleinman, Veena Das, Margaret Lock other copies of this book

price: $13.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering used book

Social Suffering

by Kleinman, Arthur/ Das, Veena/ Lock, Margaret M. other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U CA PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: VF; NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering used book

Social Suffering

other copies of this book

price: $33.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: Good. 0520209958 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering new book

Social Suffering

by Kleinman, Arthur (Editor), and Lock, Margaret (Editor), and Das, Veena (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $34.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 425 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering new book

Social Suffering

by Kleinman, Arthur; Lock, Margaret And Das other copies of this book

price: $36.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. "Social suffering" takes in the human consequences of war, famine, depression, disease, torture--the whole assemblage of human problems that result from what political, economic, and institutional power does to people--and also human responses to soc... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering new book

Social Suffering

by Editor-Arthur Kleinman; Editor-Veena Das; Editor-Margaret Lock other copies of this book

price: $37.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering (Paper) new book

Social Suffering (Paper)

by Ak Kleinman other copies of this book

price: $45.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering new book

Social Suffering

other copies of this book

price: $47.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. 0520209958 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering used book

Social Suffering

other copies of this book

price: $64.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering new book

Social Suffering

other copies of this book

price: $70.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Social Suffering (Paper) new book

Social Suffering (Paper)

by Ak Kleinman other copies of this book

price: $50.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Social Suffering (Paper) new book

Social Suffering (Paper)

by Ak Kleinman other copies of this book

price: $50.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520209954 ISBN: 0520209958

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.