» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Victor Burgin other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Fine. By Victor Burgin; ISBN: 0520206363; Pub. : University Of California Press; Pub. Date: 1996-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 20.96 oz.; Mint condition. by Victor Burgin; ISBN: 0520206363; Pub. : University Of California Press; Pub. Date: 1996-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 20.96 oz.; Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Cities (Paperback) new book

Some Cities (Paperback)

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Cities new book

Some Cities

by Victor Burgin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California, Berkeley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Near Fine/Wraps. Paperback. As new.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Fine. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pp., illus.; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. "At once poetic and provocative, Victor Burgin's Some Cities deftly juxtaposes photographs and texts in a manner that invites comparisons to the urban essays of filmmaker Chris Marker and cultural critic Walter Benjamin. Best known for his artistic exploration of the divergent realities of images and words, Burgin is a gifted practitioner of montage with an acute sensitivity to all that is vibrant, uncanny, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Cities new book

Some Cities

other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Very good. A very nice used trade paperback, light wear, no underlining or owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: As New. University Press. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: U of California Press (1996). Paperback. Sewn binding. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book) Burgin recalls some of the cities he has known through anecdotes & photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities new book

Some Cities

by Victor Burgin other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Victor Burgin other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Victor Burgin: Some Cities used book

Victor Burgin: Some Cities

by Burgin, Victor other copies of this book

price: $29.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Near Fine. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs and text by Victor Burgin. Includes a list of illustrations. 224 pp., with numerous four-color and black-and-white illustrations. 9-1/4 x 6-1/8 inches. CONDITION: Near Fine (price stickers on back cover, light surface wear, else Fine). From the publisher: "Victor Burgin recalls some of the cities he has known in a way familiar to all who have traveled, by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities used book

Some Cities

by Victor Burgin other copies of this book

price: $47.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Some Cities new book

Some Cities

by Victor Burgin other copies of this book

price: $50.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780520206366 ISBN: 0520206363

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.