Your search: Books » ISBN: 0520201167
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0520201167. read more
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Nearfine. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean unmarked trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: New. 8vo. New. read more
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press,
Date Published: 1995.
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Near fine condition. 238pp. read more
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkeley: University of California Press, 1995,
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Pbk, 238pp., excellent as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy [Paperback] By Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
by
Pieter C. Van Den Toorn
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH11-507. read more
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Pieter C. Van Den Toorn
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
yabookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Pieter C. Van Den Toorn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Very Good. University of California Press paperback in very good condition. Mild shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and interior also in very good condition. read more
Music Politics, and the Academy
by
Toorn, Pieter C. Van Den
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Like New/No Jacket. 0520201167 like new, first edition, some shelf ware and bookstore stamp mark on page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Pieter C. Van Den Toorn
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 01 January, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: Very Good. 0520201167. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: New. "I value this book for its idealism, its positive vote for autonomy and technical analysis, its courageous answer to feminist musicology, its exposure of the contradictions of academic politics. Its importance lies not in settling the debates but in... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Van Den Toorn, Pieter C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics, and the Academy
by
Pieter C. Van Den Toorn
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Music, Politics and the Academy
by
Pieter C. Van Den Toorn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780520201163
ISBN: 0520201167
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.