» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers wth remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1-17-92 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers wth remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 2.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce F. Kawin other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce F. other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "HOW MOVIES WORK offers the filmgoer an engaging and informative guide to the appreciation and evaluation of films. It provides a comprehensive consideration of movies from idea to script, casting, financing, shooting, and distribution. Bruce Kawin addresses the book not just to students of film but to any filmgoer curious to know more about the process of the conception and creation of our favorite entertainment and art form. " This book has 526 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $44.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Kawin other copies of this book

price: $50.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235 by 203 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce Kawin other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce Kawin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Very Good. 0520076966 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work, By Kawin used book

How Movies Work, By Kawin

by Kawin, Bruce F. other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine (Taped); Some Bent/Loose Pages/Writing/Highlighting; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21655814 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780520076969 Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine (Taped); Some Bent/Loose Pages/Writing/Highlighting; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21655814 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work, By Kawin used book

How Movies Work, By Kawin

by Kawin, Bruce F. other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover; Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22955618 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780520076969 Not Pretty. Some Staining/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover; Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22955618 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work, By Kawin used book

How Movies Work, By Kawin

by Kawin, Bruce F. other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20983863 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780520076969 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20983863 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce Kawin other copies of this book

price: $8.07

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 1992 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce Kawin other copies of this book

price: $9.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1992-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce Kawin other copies of this book

price: $16.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1992-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight binding, some writing inside, some slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Good. 0520076966 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After Dark

by Wellman, M W other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Board HB Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Good+ in good- jacket. 8vo. A good copy. Some bumping to corners, edges and small tear on spine of dw. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How Movies Work used book

How Movies Work

by Bruce Kawin other copies of this book

price: $24.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1992-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: Acceptable. 0520076966. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce F. other copies of this book

price: $37.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: New. A guide to the appreciation and evaluation of films. It provides a comprehensive consideration of movies from idea to script, casting, financing, shooting and distribution. The author addresses the book not just to students of film but to any filmgoer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Bruce F. Kawin other copies of this book

price: $41.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $44.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: New. How Movies Work offers the filmgoer an engaging and informative guide to the appreciation and evaluation of films. It provides a comprehensive consideration of movies from idea to script, casting, financing, shooting and distribution. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How Movies Work new book

How Movies Work

by Kawin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $46.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520076969 ISBN: 0520076966

Description: New. 0520076966 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.