Your search: Books » ISBN: 0520065808
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Complete Poems
by
Blaise Cendrars
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 12-30-93
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.46 lbs. read more
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Near Fine. 0520065808. Minor shelf wear to covers.; 1.34 x 8.82 x 6.06 Inches; 424 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Blaise Cendrars
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1993-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked. Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. General light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise, and Padgett, Ron (Translated by), and Bochner, Jay (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise, and Padgett, Ron (Translated by), and Bochner, Jay (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
list price: $25.95
our price: $22.06
you save: $3.89 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Blg Rep
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 12/30/1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Good. 0520065808 Good softcover; covers slightly rubbed on edges; binding tight; text free of marks. read more
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise; Trans. By Ron Padgett; Introd. By Jay Bochner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Tiny curl to cover corners, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 392 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise; Padgett, Ron And Bochn
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: New. From edition to edition, Cendrars tinkered with the stanza breaks and punctuation of some of his poems, and later on in life he didn't notice, or mind, minor inconsistencies. In this sense, there has never been a perfect, definitive collection of his... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Blaise Cendrars
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Blaise Cendrars
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Good. 0520065808 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Blaise Cendrars, Ron Padgett, Jay Bochner, Ron Padgett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Complete Poems
by
Cendrars, Blaise
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780520065802
ISBN: 0520065808
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0520065808 near fine, remainder mark. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.