-
1. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age – Hardcover (1990)
by Green, Peter
$16.62
List price:$75.00
You save: $58.38 (78%)
Description: Very Good. 0520056116 Book bought at Half Price Books in Very...
Show details -
2. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age (Hellenistic Culture and Society) – Hardcover (1990)
by Peter Green
$23.24
List price:$75.00
You save: $51.76 (69%)
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher:...
Show details -
3. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age (Hellenistic Culture and Society) – Hardcover (1990)
by Green, Peter
$30.00
List price:$75.00
You save: $45.00 (60%)
Description: Very Good. 0520056116 1990 University of California Press hard...
Show details -
4. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age (Hellenistic Culture & Society) – Hardcover (09/1990)
by Peter Green
$32.55
List price:$75.00
You save: $42.45 (57%)
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside book. Pages are clean...
Show details -
5. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age (Hellenistic Culture & Society) – Hardcover (1990)
by Green, Peter
$33.98
List price:$75.00
You save: $41.02 (55%)
Description: Good. 0520056116 Good hardcover in dust jacket. Some minor...
Show details -
6. Alexander to Actium: – Hardcover (1990)
by Green, Peter
$35.00
List price:$75.00
You save: $40.00 (53%)
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. The Historical Evolution to...
Show details -
7. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age – Hardcover (1990)
by Green, Peter
$37.75
List price:$75.00
You save: $37.25 (50%)
Description: Good. 0520056116 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...
Show details -
8. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age (Hellenistic Culture and Society) – Hardcover (09/1990)
by Peter Green
$44.70
List price:$75.00
You save: $30.30 (40%)
Description: Good. 0520056116.
Show details -
9. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age – Hardcover (1990)
by Green, Peter
$48.00
List price:$75.00
You save: $27.00 (36%)
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book Hardcover in jacket. Small...
Show details -
10. Alexander to Actium: the Historical Evolution of the Hellenistic Age – Hardcover (1978)
by Green, Peter
$50.00
List price:$75.00
You save: $25.00 (33%)
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0520056116. Publisher's full...
Show details



