» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Seeing Is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: A Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin used book

Seeing Is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: A Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary a... used book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary a...

other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin used book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $23.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin used book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin used book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: Good. Gd & Clean 1982 5th printing Univ / CA Pbk-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed / Creased-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-APO/FPO/HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin used book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $32.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 27 December, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: Very Good. 0520049209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin used book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $68.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin new book

Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $196.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520049208 ISBN: 0520049209

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.