Your search: Books » ISBN: 0520049209
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Seeing Is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: A Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Weschler, Lawrence
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary a...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1982-12-27
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Trade Paperback. read more
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: Good. Gd & Clean 1982 5th printing Univ / CA Pbk-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed / Creased-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-APO/FPO/HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 27 December, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: Very Good. 0520049209. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Seeing is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: a Life of Contemporary Artist Robert Irwin
by
Lawrence Weschler
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780520049208
ISBN: 0520049209
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.